Roll of Honour

Senior Mens
2011-2012* Brendan Cummins (Tiobraid Árann)
2010 Graham Clarke (An Dún)
2009 Gerry Fallon (Ros Comáin)
2006 - 2008 Brendan Cummins (Tiobraid Árann)
2005 Albert Shanahan (Luimneach)
2004 Brendan Cummins (Tiobraid Árann - 48 pocs new record)
2003 Paul Dunne (An Lú)
2002 David Fitzgerald (An Clár)
2001 Albert Shanahan (Luimneach)
2000 Colin Byrne (Cill Mhantáin)
1999 Davy Fitzgerald (An Clár)
1998 Albert Kelly (Uibh Fháilí)
1997 Colin Byrne (Cill Mhantáin)
1994 - 1996 Michael Shaughnessy (Gaillimh)
1992 - 1993 Albert Kelly (Uibh Fháilí)
1991 Tommy Quaid (Limerick)
1984 - 1990 Ger Cunningham (Corcaigh)
1983 Pat Hartigan (Luimneach)
1982 Gerry Goodwin (Tír Eoghain)
1981 Pat Hartigan (Luimneach)
1970 - 1980 No competition
1969 Liam Tobin (Port Láirge)
1966 - 1968 Fionbarr Ó Néill (Corcaigh)
1965 Denis Murphy (Corcaigh)
1964 Oliver Gough (Cill Chainnigh)
1963 Ollie Walsh (Cill Chainnigh), Tom Geary (Port Láirge), Dinny Donnelly (An Mhí).
1962 Ollie Walsh (Cill Chainnigh)
1961 Vincent Godfrey (Luimneach).
1960 Damian Callan (Cumann Ógra Naomh Moninne)



Boys U16
2011-2012 Cillian Kiely (Offaly)
2010 Owen Tracey (Galway)
2009 Noel Fallon (Roscommon)
2008 Eamon Murphy (Waterford)
2007 Aaron Murphy (Limerick)

Camogie
2009 - 2012 Patricia Jackman (Waterford)
2007 - 2008 Lyndsey Condell (Carlow)
2006 Mary Henry (Westmeath)
2005 Denise Lynch (Clare)
2004 Stephanie Gannon (Gaillimh)


Comórtas Beirte (Pairs - Seniors)
2012* Brendan Cummins (Tipperary) & Kevin McKernan Jnr. (Antrim)
2011 Brendan Cummins (Tipperary) & Karol Keating (Down) 
2010 Gerry Fallon (Roscommon)  & JamesSkehill (Galway) 
2009 Gerry Fallon (Roscommon)  & Brendan Cummins (Tipperary) 
2008 Brendan Cummins (Tipperary) & Brendan Mc Namara (Clare) 
2007 Davy Fitzgearld (Clare) & Albert Shanahan (Limerick) 
2006 Eoin Kelly (Tipperary) & Brendan Cummins (Tipperary) 
2005 David Fitzgerald (Clare) and Damien Fitzhenry (Wexford) 
2004 Brendan Cummins (Tipperary) & Albert Shanahan (Liimerick) 
2003 Paul Dunne (Louth) Tom Finn (Wicklow) 
2002 Graham Clark (Down) David Fitzgerald (Clare) 
2001 Liam Shinners (Tipperary) Albert Shanahan (Limerick)
2000 Ritchie Burke (Galway) Christy O'Connor (Clare)
1999 Ian Scallan (Wexford) Brendan Cummins (Tipperary)
1998 Seamus McMullan (Antrim) David Fitzgerald (Clare) 
1997 Colm Byrne (Wicklow) Kevin Coulter (Down)
1996 Paul Dunne (Louth) Niall Linnane (Galway) 
1995 Liam Shinners (Tipperary) Michael Shaughnessy (Galway) 
1994 Johnny Masterson (Meath) Michael Shaughnessy (Galway) 
1993 David Fitzgerald (Clare) Michael Shaughnessy (Galway)
1992 Michael Shaughnessy (Galway) Albert Kelly (Offaly)
1991 Tommy Quaid (Limerick) Michael Shaughnessy (Galway)
1990 Des Donnelly (Antrim) Tommy Quaid (Limerick)
1989 John Conway (Kerry) Michael Shaughnessy (Galway)
1988 Vincent Moore (Kildare) Michael Shaughnessy (Galway) 
1987 Des Donnelly (Antrim) Christy Ryan (Clare)
1986 John Kelly (Offaly) Tommy Quaid (Limerick)
1985 Ger Cunningham (Cork) Donal O'Brien (New York) 
1984 Justin McCarthy (Cork) Michael Shaughnessy (Galway)
1983 Joe Shortt (Armagh) Tommy Quaid (Limerick)